Join Or Form A League

We know you want to race! Take it to the next level by joining one of our leagues. Race for position, points and a trophy with other skilled racers. We offer different formats that allow racers to test their skill and compete for the right to be called champion.

Click Here For League Results

Fall League Format

  • Fall Leagues Series starts September 22nd and runs every Thusday night for 8 weeks
  • Driver’s meeting at 6:30 PM every week
  • Racing starts at 7:00 PM each week
  • $44 entry fee* ($40 for Members)
  • Open league – no deposit, open entries each week
  • Rotating formats (subject to change)
  • Winner of each week gets a free race or 1/2 off their next league race
    • Week 1 – Rush Track Forwards
      • 3-lap Quali, 20-minute main. 1 Pit Stop.
      • Winner of the Main wins the night
    • Week 2 – Adrenaline Track Forwards
      • (3) 15-Lap heats. (3-lap qualifier if needed to determine run groups).
      • Random starting order for first heat. Inverse of that order for second heat. Average of first two rounds determines starting order of 3rd heat.
      • Cumulative points for the night. Most points wins.
    • Week 3 – Adrenaline Track Backwards
      • 12x12x25-Lap heats.
      • Random starting order for first heat. Inverse of that order for second heat. Average of first two rounds determines starting order of 3rd heat.
      • Points are cummulative over the three heats, most points wins the night
    • Week 4 – Rush Track Backwards
      • 12x12x25-Lap Heats
      • Random starting order for first heat. Inverse of that order for second heat. Average of first two rounds determines starting order of 3rd heat.
      • Points are cummulative over the three heats, most points wins the night
    • Week 5 – Adrenaline Track Backwards
      • 3-minute Quali, 20 minute main, 1 pit stop.
      • Winner of the main wins the night
    • Week 6 – Rush Track Backwards
      • 3-minute quali, 20 minute main, 1 pit stop
      • Winner of the main wins the night
    • Week 7 – Adrenaline Track Forwards
      • (3) 15-Lap heats. (3-lap qualifier if needed to determine run groups).
      • Random starting order for first heat. Inverse of that order for second heat. Average of first two rounds determines starting order of 3rd heat.
      • Cumulative points for the night, most points win.
    • Week 8 – Rush Track Forwards
      • 12x12x25 Lap Heats
      • Random starting order for first heat. Inverse of that order for second heat. Average of first two rounds determines starting order of 3rd heat.
      • Points are cumulative over the three heats. Most points wins the night.
  • Up to 40 drivers each week
  • Season points scored – best 6 of 8 weeks scored for each driver

Winter Team endurance league

  • Haunted Hustle: 10/16/16
    • Duration: 1 Hour
    • Drivers meeting: 8:00 AM
    • Start times: 9:00 AM, 10:15 AM
    • Rush Track
    • Cost: $100/team before 10/2 or $110 after
    • 20 Team limit
    • Minimum Team size: 1
  • Racing4Vets 24 Hours of Full Throttle: 11/12/16
    • Duration: 24 Hours
    • Drivers meeting: 6:00 PM
    • Start time 8:00 PM
    • Adrenaline Rush Super Track
    • Cost: $2200 before 10/12, after $2400
    • 16 Team limit
    • Minimum Team Size:5
  • Ice Bowl: 12/18/16
    • Duration: 2 Hours
    • Drivers meeting: 4:30 PM
    • Start times 5:30 PM and 8:00 PM
    • Adrenaline Track
    • Cost: $200/team before 12/4 and $220 after
    • 20 Team limit
    • Minimum Team size: 2
  • FTIK 2.4: 1/29/17
    • Duration: 2.4 Hours
    • Drivers meeting: 5:30 PM
    • race starts 6:30 PM
    • Adrenaline Rush Super Track
    • Cost: before 1/25 $240/team, after $265
    • 16 Team Limit
    • Minimum Team size: 3
  • Are We There Yet? : 2/19/17
    • Duration: 6 Hours
    • Drivers meeting: 2:30 PM
    • Race starts 3:30 PM
    • Adrenaline Rush Super Track
    • cost before 2/5 $600/team, after $660
    • 16 Team limit
    • Minimum Team size: 5
  • Sprint to the Finish: 3/12/17
    • Duration: 1 Hour
    • Drivers meeting: 8:00 AM
    • Races starts 9:00 AM and 10:15 AM
    • Track is TBD
    • Cost: before 2/27 is $100/team, after $110
Email Us!

Form A League

Want to start your own private league? We're here to help! Click the button to the right to drop us a line and get started!

Email Us!